CHS Honor Rolls recognize 918 students for fourth nine weeks’ accomplishments

CHS Honor Rolls recognize 918 students for fourth nine weeks’ accomplishments

Chesterton High School has recognized 918 students on its three varying honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks'. Of those 918 students, 160 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 282 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 476 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the fourth nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 221 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Michaela Adams, Joseph Adcock, Nathan Arthur, Emerson Babcock, Claire Bailey, Sydney Balas, Sydney Baltus, Jenna Barbarossa, Jasroop Basra, Katherine Boland, Savanna Bozanic, Madison Bryant, Harmony Burton, Colin Campbell, Robert Capehart III, Rachel Carey, Meghan Cary, Sawyer Castro, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich, Elizabeth Cindric, Max Cohen, Dylan Connelly, Seth Conway, Avery Cook, Cody Cornelison, Jaelynne Corral, Jacob Coslet, Owen Cowsert, Ashley Craycraft, Kassidy Crowell, Adam Davis, Morgan Davis, Gavin Dooley, Spencer Doolin, Elise Dorsey, Dylan Draves, Haven Dutro, Melanie Erkman, Natalie Erkman, Madalyn Figg, Mary Finke, Corey Fladeland, Paige Fowler, Chloe Gacioch, Caiden Garcia, Abigail Gemeinhart, Victoria Gerhardt, John Gerth, Brooke Gifford, Grant Gilbertson, Peter Girzadas, Dakota Gregory, Hannah Grimes, Cassidy Grimm, Faith Hallas, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Skylar Hayden, Kayla-Ann Haynes, Alyssa Heilmann, Abigail Henderson, Samantha Henderson, Ryan Herr, Giselle Hood, Noah Hornyak, Sophia Hunzelman, Alex Hutson, Micaela Iacovetti, Trent Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Austen Jones, Adam Juestel, Kaylie Kallen, Kayla Kawicki, Justine Keiser, Kayla Kirchner, Jillian Koon, Gabriel Kroeger, Rebecca Lane, Kaitlynn Leady, Olivia Lee, Savannah Lee, Madelynn Lessard, Aidan Li, Caroline Liapes, Anna Long, Olivia Lyons, Jessica Maatouk, Ethan Mahaffey, Isabella Marchetti, Faith Matta, Riley McCoy, Vincent Miotto, Paula Mochen, Nathan Mullin, Zachary Mullins, Jacqualynn Neely, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Lillianna Norris, Chioma Olumba, Joshua Osborn, Abigail Palmer, Arti Patel, Christopher Peffers, Barbara Pirredda, Xavier Pittman, Nathan Potesta, Megan Pratt, Ian Quinn, Grace Rehtorik, Isabel Richey, Zachary Robinson, Avianna Rossetti, Eve Senderhauf, Lauren Sensibaugh, David Sharp, William Shook, Whitney Siewin, Mackenzie Simmons, Madison Simons, Olivia Smilgius, Joseph Stark, Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, Joshua Sweet, Carey Tharp, Jack Tilden, Zane Trent, Olivia Vesling, Ethan Vogel, Desteni Walker, Jack Ward, Peyton Westphal, Zachary Westphal, Grace Whah, Taylor Wilson, Sofia Winski, Madison Wrigley, Zachary Zimmerman and Stone Zubeck.

High Honor Roll-- Ethan Achten, Eric Ailes, Calvin Anders, Daniel Anderson, Zachary Bryant, Gunner Burkhart, Nicholas Caldwell, Ryan Clancy, Andrew Cobb, Benjamin Collins, Alyssa Donovan, Julia Dujmovich, Andrew Engels, Caitlin Ford, Erin Foster, Anna Gardner, Deaven Gaulke, Trey Griffin, Lauren Griffith, Jada Hardeman, Ethan Harmeling, Liam Hopkins, Natalie Jarosak, Abigail Joesten, Mackenzie Johnston, Connor Kish, Zachary Lane, Abbey Leffert, Adam Little, Novalei Lopez, Xavier Luevano, Elisabeth Lynn, Alec Malenfant, Mae Mallon, Megan McAllister, Zachary McKenna, Cristian Montes, Katrina Payne, Wesley Petersen, Janet Portelli, Brandon Pritchett, Anne Pruitt, Jackson Roberts, Jamie Rodriguez, Gianna Roque, Nathan Rubino, Jeremy Rucklos, Sydney Rushing, Delaney Scheller, Alexander Schmidt, Madison Slivka, Charlee Smithart, Madison Snemis, Trevor Tankiewicz, Soren Vagenius, Luke Villarreal, Jack Wheele and Alexandra Wierzbicki.

Honor Roll-- Caroline Ausema, Tyree Cannady, Olivia Cappos, Ryan Carter, Ariston Fouch, Kyler Haynes, Cole Klein, Carlie Kocoj, Travis Konarski, Jordan Montoya, Alyssa Murillo, Carter Nance, Lukas Needham, Jason Pabon II, Searra Pitts, Julia Rivera, Alyssa Schneider, Gabriel Siebold, Ryan Slivka, Timothy Stablein and  Max Weller.

The 227 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Emma Adams, Julia Alaejos Pardo, Sophia Arthur, Isabella Auricchio, Sydney Baranko, Megan Benzer, Nolan Bernth, Nicholas Biel, Delaney Bontrager, Isaac Bowser, Kathleen Brady, Lauren Bromley, Charlie Byrd, Emma Caratini, Ashly Carlson, Kaitlyn Carr, Carter Casbon, Connor Casbon, Emily Case, Allison Christian, Barrett Church, Jacob Ciesielski, Frances Clancy, Brianna Condes, Sophia Deruntz, Ryan Donovan, Taylor Edwards, Andrew Engel, Mia Enzer, Troy Feller, Jackson Fleming, Anna Fletcher, Jack Furmanek, Alejandro Garcia Curtis, Addison Gentry, Sophia Gill, Autumn Gilsinger, Avary Gonzales, Kheila Gudino, Anna Guzek, Lillian Hampton, Zoey Hanley, Katie Hansen, Chandler Hawk, Aidan Healy, Barbara Holsclaw, Austin Hoover, Bethany House, Landen Johnston, Addison Joiner, Aiden Justak, Emma Kitchel, John Koch, Lauren Konopacki, Megan Koster, Olivia Kroeger, Alexia Lambert, Julia Larson, Amber Laughner, Gavin Layman, Emily Lewis, Kyle Liss, Elia Livovich, Luke Lombardini, Emily Loney, Olivia Lopez, Jonah Lovitz, Nalani Malackowski, David Manojlovic, Peyton Martinson, Lydia Martz, Conner Mathis, Kevin Mccoy, Anthony Mccrovitz Ii, Mitchell Mcelfresh, Anthony Miskus, Delaney Mitchell, Cesar Mondragon, Aidan Moran, Beckham Mountford, Kathryn Nevers, Zoey North, Mia Pak, Storm Pendleton, Annika Pierce, Isabella Pinto, Danielle Plinovich, Jocelynn Ponce, John Powell, Sophia Raffin, Reanna Rex, Logan Riley, Lillian Roberts, Ian Rutherford, Anna Sanders, Roxanne Schwab, Emily Sears, Alexander Schmidt, Payton Shideler, Mattea Sklut, Alaina South, Hunter Stewart, Adam Stobbe, Matthew Streeter, Natalie Streeter, Samantha Stringham, Zoe Swanson, Sabrina Thomason, Greta Tilden, Ryan Toth, Lindsey Tucker, Mikayla Tucker, Julia Turner, Lauren Unruh, Kaitlyn Van Kley, Daniel Vear, Luke Vetroczky, Isabel Villanueva, Lucas Vinet, Maggie Vrahoretis, Madeline Wagner, Marina Weinberg, James Wheeler, Kayla Whelan, Abbey Wilcox, Abigail Winland and Paris Zubeck.

High Honor Roll-- Tristan Abramson, Alyssa Alvarez, Alexander Atrosh, Evan Bates, James Burkhart, Cady Caldwell, Vincent Campaniello, James Clark, Angela Conrad, Reuben Coslov, Devin Davaney, Makayla Davis, Joshua Dennington, Chloe Deterling, Noenee Diaz, Evan Dildine, Anna Drescher, Allison Dumelle, Mariah England, Kylie Finley, Hannah Geiser, Katherine Gronceski, Madison Guthrie, Malcolm Harper, Abigail Hawkins, Kyle Henry, Madalene Horn, Kaylon Hunsley, Christopher Jackson, Savanna Jackson, Bryce Jones, Harshpreet Kaur, Samuel Keane, Maisyn Klimczak, Chloe Larson, Makenna Linzy, Drew Malapanes, Madalyn Marlow, Mckenna Middendorf, Mallory Morrison, Cassandra Mowat, Kennedy Olson, Lucas Piunti, Vincent Raffin, Olivia Renko, Brieanna Rodriguez, Noah Scott, Brandon Serros, Katelyn Sizemore, Jessica Stever, Sydney Stott, Sarah Stover, Kayla Szymanski, Tyler Vanderwoude, Daniel Vasquez, Lillian Vaughan, Hailey Wild and Destiny Williams.

Honor Roll-- Mackenzie Alderson, Kendra Barbour, Zachary Bell, Jonathan Browning II, Robert Burch, Nicholas Cain, Emily Castilleja, Kassandra Colvin, Ethan Contreras, Breanna Coram, Jack Craig, Sean Dardeau Jr, Ethan Dibble, Sean Elliott, Isabella Ellrich, Marie Favela, Nicholas Fleischauer, Summer Grayson, Thomas Harrigan V, Samuel Haughtington, Tristan Howell, Kevin Johnston, Emily Klein-Best, Keegan Kristensen, Marcus Kritlow, Esteban Lamb, Connor Leake, Daniel Leensvaart, Christopher Little, Riley McGuire, Martin McLaughlin, Simone Nunez, Sydney Nunez, Jacob Oswald, Christianna Pala, Juan Ponce, Benjamin Rutkowski, Maria Schmahl, Logan Sprengel, Aidan Turner, Jenna Vagner and Samuel Wolters.

The 242 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Robert Adams, Hannah Anders, Ryan Bakaitis, James Barbarossa Jr, Madelin Billings, Emma Bolinger, Jessica Bouche, Sydney Bruce, Ellery Brunt, Alissa Capehart, Katherine Caracci, Kyle Casey, Madelynn Chestovich, William Clinkert Vi, Brianna Connors, Samuel Cooke, Peyton Day, Jason Denny, Noelle Devore, Juliet Dickens, Evan Dickinson, Chloe Eash, Hannah Estridge, Cormac Fallon, Gabrielle Fannin, Celia Faroh, Layla Ferguson, Luke Fisher, Grant Flesher, Noah Fletcher, Jordan Foster, Meghan Gaffigan, Zackary Garzella, Morgan Gear, Liam Grimes, Maxwell Grimley, Molly Hadenfelt, Joseph Hall, Justin Hanrath, Xander Hansen, Mollie Haughtington, Rina Hector, Paige House, Savannah Hutchinson, Sierra Hutchinson, Helen Jackson, Alana Jardenil, Olivia Jaworski, David Jugovic, Alejandro Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Kaitlyn Kogl, Kailee Komisarcik, Danielle Kontos, Caitlin Kovalan, Ethan Kroft, Mackenna Lee, Joshua Lemon, Sydney Lohman, Jessica Manojlovic, Ellie Martz, Hope Matta, Fayden Mauke, Matthew McCracken, Amelia McCready, Peter McNicholas, Jude Mochen, Jessica Mullens, Andie Nevers, Emily Nixon, Megan Nowka, Natalie Nunez, Ryan O'Dell, Lauren Olson, Nathan Osborn, Veronika Ozimek, Emma Pape, Jacob Perkins, Gracelyn Perrine, Ethan Pickering, Jose Ponce, Sofia Portugal, Connor Potesta, Bailey Ranta, Drake Redman, Tristan Reed, Emily Richardson, Abigail Robinson, Leah Rochford, Presli Rose, Chloee Ross, Hamza Sahli, Evan Schmitt, Simran Shah, Mackenzie Sharp, Mannat Singh, Evan Smilgius, Brooke Smith, Eric Sparks, Audrey Spurgeon, Hayden Stott, Stella Trent, Ella Vale, Gabriela Vantil, Milena Veltri, Brant Westphal, Catherine White and Serena Workman.

High Honor Roll-- Alex Ailes, Melanie Allison, David Archbald, Elijah Arulandu, Anthony Avey Jr, Allistair Babjak, Carley Balas, Samantha Bilyak, Ada Brandstetter, Morgan Brookhouse, Cody Brooks, Colby Bullock, Nathan Bunning, Ben Callaway, Edward Calvo, Madison Cary, Daniel Cory, Ali Cuevas, Reese Czarniecki, Joshua Dehenes, Andrea Devereaux, Abigail Didonna, Camryn Dunn, Emma Ekblaw, Kayden Fine, Hunter Fliris, Erin Frencl, Emily Furry, Tyler Gallagher, Aden Gray, Oliver Groeger, Quinlan Haggerty, Mckenna Handley, Seamus Heneghan, Elizabeth Hibshman, Breyana Hornyak, Jordan Hughes, Luke Hutson, Jaismeen Kaur, Dylan Kisala, Melanie Konarski, Ava Konopacki, Dylan Leavitt, Jade Lloyd, Isabelle Maddex, Katelyn McCoy, Hannah McElroy, Kayla McGuire, Miranda Miller, Hannah Moon, Logan Moore, Elizabeth Mora, Christopher Mullen, Sadie Nance, Kara Nelson, Grace Newman, Thomas Oros, Ryan Parks, Carson Parrish, Steven Penning Jr, Claire Postelnik, Gillian Price, Lindsay Price, Kathleen Quinn, Emily Rath, Ian Rech, Ava Reibly, Jacob Richard, Abrianna Rodriguez, Coryn Rodriguez, Charles Samocki, Margaret Samocki, Benjamin Shade, Ashleigh Spencer, Luke Stento, Lauren Stephan, Taylor Thompson, Makayla Trevino-Lopez, Christopher Tsampis, Autumn Underwood, Zachary Vanderslice and Jazmynn Wheeler.

Honor Roll-- Benicio Alvarez, Liam Blazer, Samuel Burris, Carlos Cano Jr, Conor Casteel, Caitlyn Cook, Lucas Cunningham, Gino Daniels, Leah Dorsey, Gabriel Dunkle, Alexander Dyrkacz, Reece Erow, Joshua Fieffer, Riley Flanagan, Emily Haiduc, Hannah Hall, Kathryn Hanson, Jamarya Hardeman, Kinley Hynote, Taylor Knarian, Aaron Koch, Meagan Koutsopanagos, Addison Leady, Carter Marcotte, Matthew Marmolejo, Anna Martinez, Dexter Matthew, Emily Mayersky, Tyler McCarthy, Jocelyn Mercier, Amanda Michael, Riste Miroski, Benjamin Moloney, Bryce Orange, Roslyn Pede, Chloe' Perez, Owen Pilarski, Sidney Pittman, Elizabeth Pokorney, Gabriella Polite, Brianna Quiroga, James Read, Logan Rivera, Ethan Schlyer, Emma Seguin, Nicholas Seimetz, William Suprenant, Nicholas Thompson, Brayden Troup, Kaitlyn Uylaki, Keira Wallace, Jada Walton and Adalyn Weitzel.

The 228 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Saanya Agarwal, Khadijah Ahmad, Jordan Alders, Abbigail Atrosh, Vincent Auricchio, Bryce Biddle, Katie Billings, Caden Brum, Isabelle Byrt, Andrew Carpenter, Grace Carpenter, Lucy Castro, Rachel Cohen, Ian Condes, Theresa Connors, Elizabeth Corder, Makayla Cox, Matthew Coxie, Kacey Culkin, Rosedeep Deol, Giovanni Depasquale, Jackson Dudek, Connor Engels, Edith Estridge, Johnathan Fleming, Allison Fry, Elias Garcia, Gina Geenen, Cally Gemeinhart, Ella Girzadas, Colby Gossman, Elizabeth Gray, Matticyn Gropper, Conner Guthrie, Fabio Haiduc, Sophie Hamilton, Gigi Hanner, Riley Hawksworth, Alexander Henderson, Ryan Higgins, Cody Hood, Joshua Hoover, Max Houghteling, Matthew Hruskocy, Laila Ibrahim, Aubrey Isakson, Atmikha Jeeju, Natalie Jones, Christian Kelly, Connor Kintzel, Ethan Kirkham, Lanie Kitchel, Emily Knight, Olivia Kozak, Kara Lahaie, Ian Leady, Vivian Levendowski, Tanner Lipka, Mackenzie Major, Marcus Malapanes, Leonidas Manta, Maya Marten, Sonja Mayer, Abigail McCarthy, Jonathon McClure, Jessica Moore, Gurjosh Multani, Kathryn Nelson, Maggie Oksimowicz, Cadence Orange, Scott Pejic, Emily Pritchett, Bridget Raffin, Giana Raffin, Ellen Rath, Kaylee Riggle, Jacqueline Ringler, Alexandra Rodriguez, Owen Rutherford, Krystina Santiago, Lilliana Sensibaugh, Kara Sessions, Ria Sharma, Saffron Shrum, Alyssa South, Daniel Streeter, Bowen Summer, Maizy Swanson, Bryce Thoma, Nicholas Tilden Jr, Sophia Tracy, Ethan Troy, Jackson Tuck, Emma Vetroczky, Lorraine Vinet, Olivia Vogel, Amara Watkins, Chloe Wisniewski, Aerianna Wolford and Reese Zubeck.

High Honor Roll-- Reaghan Anderson, Natalie Arney, Grace Bamber, Jorana Banseviciute, Colton Bogue, Amani Brown, Danielle Chisko, Olyvia Clark, Haley Collins, Rose Corder, Jonathan Coslet, Zachary Coursel, Hannah Crews, Gavin Crum, Andrew Danko, Cecelia Dardeau, Joshua Dishman, Ethan Elliott Halinski, Genene Engels, Thomas Fadell, Alexander Fish, Aidric Fitzgerald, Isaiah Fowler, Nicholas Furmanek, Joseph Garland, Daniel Goveia, Matteo Guerrero, Meghan Haggerty, Kyle Hartley, Kara Haynes, Rylan Higdon, Katlyne Highberger, Elijah Horton, Lucy Huffman, Makenna Hyska, Tyler Ilgin, Samuel Jewett, Charlize Jurca, Zachary Knudson, Colin Kostbade, Charis Lafata, Nicholas Larsen, Aubrie Li, Matthew Long, Rossalynn Lopez, Alexandra Lorino, Julia Maggio, Kaylee Matula, Gannon Michna, Benjamin Mitchell, Brianna Moehl, Payton Mohoi, Olivia Montes, Ethan Moody, Skylar Peffers, Tyler Peterson, Christopher Ravn, Kendra Ritchie, Sage Rodriguez, George Rone, Adam Royster, Alyssa Schmidt, Madelyn Schrenk, Dongil Shin, Conner Smenyak, Samuel St Marie, Audrey Stricker, Alison Stringham, Zion Thompson, Petra Tilden, Adam Tolin, Joshua Tuck, Niklas Vagenius, Heather Van Eekeren, Braden Vanderwoude, George Vrahoretis, Jenna Werner, Max Wilcox, Emily Willis, Liberty Winnell, Bridget Wisdom, Christopher Woods, Luke Wymer and Vivienne Zamora-Verduzco.

Honor Roll-- Mackenzie Alfaro, Frank Augustyn, Quinn Barnewall, Robert Berger, Matthew Brown, Savannah Brown, Nathaniel Carpentier, Audrey Carrillo, Scott Cristea, Collin Crooks, Alyssa Dunlap, Keith Erney, Grace Fleischauer, Elia Fuentes, Evelyn Gardiner, Carlton Glover, Alexander Gudino, Brianna Hardsock, Liam Heneghan, Solana Hernandez, Nicholas Kallen, Tashaylan Kelliehan, Samantha King, Joshua Leensvaart, Alissa Montemayor, Sophia Palmer, Dominick Pilla, Olivia Piunti, Matelyn Richerson, Gavin Rivera, Tate Rodriguez, Dalton Royko, Emma Leigh Rust, Jacob Rutkowski, Kylie Sanders, Diana Schaller, Keven Schmidt, Adison Schneider, Jack Sparks, Nicholas Stephan, Lana Troy, Mark Vear, Abigail Wodrich and Javier Zavaleta Perez.