December 2014 Indiana University Northwest Faculty and Staff Appreciation

2014-IUN-December-Athletics-Faculty-Staff-AppreciationThe following members of the IU Northwest Campus Community were nominated this week by our varsity men's and women's basketball student-athletes for their individual contribution, support, and positive influence to the university and to our student-athletes.

Our students want you to know that they appreciate all of the hard work and enthusiasm that you bring to your profession. The dedication to your craft and your commitment to success has helped guide our student-athletes in a positive way, making a difference in their overall experience here at IU Northwest.

The following were recognized on Tuesday, December 9, 2014:

School of Business & Economics, Professor, Dr. Subir Bandyopadhyay
School of Public & Environmental Affairs, Assistant Professor, Dr. Monica Solinas-Saunder
School of Business & Economics, Clinical Assistant Professor, Dr. James Thomas
Dept. of Computer Information Systems, Professor, Dr. William Dorin
Dept. of Psychology, Assistant Professor, Hannah Lee
Dept. of Psychology, Associate Professor and Department Chair, Dr. Mary Ann Fischer
Dept. of English, Adjunct Faculty, Hermione Gorney
Office of Admissions, Admissions Processor, Debra Dennison
Dept. of Foreign Languages, Adjunct Faculty, Charlene Tsoutsouris
School of Education, Adjunct Faculty, Jeri Kris
Dept. of Mathematics, Adjunct Faculty, Darrell Jones
School of Business & Economics, Adjunct Faculty, Shelli Henry
Office of Student Affairs, Assistant to the Vice Chancellor of Student Affairs, Mary Lee
Dept. of Minority Studies, Adjunct Faculty, Dr. Patricia Hicks
School of Education, Clinical Assistant Professor, Tim Mitchell
Dept. of Chemistry, Visiting Faculty, Ian Taschner
Dept. of Sociology, Associate Professor, Dr. Jack Bloom
Dept. of Performing Arts, Associate Professor, Kathy Arfken
Dept. of Geosciences, Adjunct Faculty, Dr. Robert Votaw
School of Education, Adjunct Faculty, Jolene Bolinger
School of Education, Assistant Professor, Dr. Glenn Lauzon
Dept. of Biology, Associate Professor, Dr. Michael LePointe
Office of Student Affairs, Assistant to the Vice Chancellor of Student Affairs, Mary Lee
Dept. of Psychology, Adjunct Faculty, Mary Beth Mitchell
School of Public & Environmental Affairs, Adjunct Faculty, Joseph Gomeztagle
Dept. of Health Information Management, Program Faculty, Dorinda Sattler
ROTC, Sergeant and MS III Instructor, Sergeant Caver
Dept. of Communication, Adjunct Faculty, Patricia Walker
Dept. of Foreign Languages, Adjunct Faculty, Charlene Tsoutsouris
Office of Academic Success and Achievement Programs, Academic Success Advisor, Elizabeth LaDuke
Dept. of Psychology, Faculty, Stephanie Smith
School of Education, Adjunct Faculty, Jeri Kris
Dept. of Mathematics, Lecturer, William Odefey
Dept. of Minority Studies, Adjunct Faculty, Dr. Danita Johnson-Hughes