Duneland Intermediate Schools Publish First Nine Weeks Honor Rolls for 2012-13 School Year

By: Duneland School Corporation Last Updated: November 28, 2012

Duneland-School-CorporationLiberty Intermediate School has recognized 247 students on the honor roll for earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the first nine weeks’. Of those, 127 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the first nine weeks' grading period.

The 139 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Lily Adney, Sadie Ambler, Victoria Balon, Jonathan Beglin, Nicole Bernth, Nicole Bilyak, Caitlyn Bogue, Taylor Bowser, Caitlin Bull, Jordan Bush, Lucas Chorba, Emily Cobb, Dakota Cummins, Eleanor Didonna, Jack Eaton, Anna Engel, Lindsay Enright, Madison Fielder, Toby Franklin, Madison Ghoreishi, Sierra Girouard, Annabel Groeger, Sarah Harmon, Destiny Harvey, Stasia Heideman, Elizabeth Hodge, Heather Hunter, Robert Kallay IV, Gina Kezy, Krysta Klinedinst, Alexandra Knudson, Nathan Kortyna, Mia Kuhnle, Hannah Lange, Benjamin Larimer, Austin Lindahl, Cameron Lindsey, Haydn Malackowski, Morgan Marmolejo, Tabitha Mason, Tyra Mason, Madelyn Matthys, Zane Mauke, Madison Merry, Noelle Michael, Michael Morandini, Madeline Moss, Sage Murphy, Isabella Nash, Nicole Pedroza, Abigail Phillips, Olivia Pilarski, Rachael Pilarski, Haley Rivera, Sarah Schimpf, Daniel Schmiegel, Kathryn Sears, Molly Slatcoff, Madeline Smith, Lea Smrekar, Jamie Stento, Chloe Thomas, Daniel Tolin, Madison Torok, Taylor Trowbridge, Alexa Tumidalsky, Andrew Urycki, Andrew VanderWoude, Kimberly VanTil, Elizabeth Watts, Savanna Whalley, John Wheeler, Rebecca White, Keilee Willer and Ethan Wing.

Honor Roll: Jason Adkins II, Bianca Alvarez, Ariel Biegel, Elaine Bonner, Ethan Botts, Michael Bridges, Keara Brown, Dustin Bucher, Cooper Catlin, Vanessa Claar, Emily Conway, Jared Croft, Jacob Davis, Nicholas DeRicco, Kenneth Erow Jr, Hailey Forney, Nathaniel Green, Olivia Hansen, Noah Hardt, Taylor Hisaw, Jakob Howard, Nathanial Jimenez, Kalieb Jones, Samantha Joseph, Sarah Kaiser, Benjamin Kavanagh, Alyssa Kramer, Nathaniel Kravitz, Nicolas Landeros, Baylie Lawson, Julia Lewis, David Mahaffey Jr, Madison McCoy, Ryan McKinnon II, Caden Mockler, Maddelyn Monacy, Gildardo Mondragon, Nathan Napier, Conner Null, Makenzi Owens, Madison Postelmans, Jackson Rice, Jane Risk, Casey Roberts, Maxwell Rodriguez, Paige Seely, Travis Selking, Sophie Shrum, Connor Spirrison, Stephanie St Arnaud, Benjamin Stahlhut, Ethan Staubus, Spencer Summers, Currine Talaga, Christopher VanEekeren, Andrew VanNoort, Alexander Vaughn, Kylie Vendramin, Gavin Vogel, Jacob Weitzel, Alex Wertzberger, David Wilborn, Ethan Wing and Alexander Zervos.

The 108 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are…

Principal’s Honor Roll: Michaela Adams, Daniel Alexander, Jenna Barbarossa, Jasroop Basra, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich, Benjamin Collins, Ashley Craycraft, Gavin Dooley, Antonia Frech, Abigail Gemeinhart, John Gerth, Cassidy Grimm, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Eileen Harrigan, Kyler Haynes, Benjamin Hoham, Adam Juestel, Justine Keiser, Gabriel Kroeger, Olivia Lee, Savannah Lee, Jett Lloyd, Olivia Lyons, Ethan Mahaffey, Mae Mallon, Faith Matta, Nathan Mullin, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Davian Ojeda, Madison Olson, Joshua Osborn, Justin Parker Jr, Bryce Pickering Jr, David Sharp, Whitney Siewin, Mackenzie Simmons, Madison Simms, Benjamin Slatcoff, Olivia Smilgius, Joseph Stark, Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, Olivia Vesling, Alyssa Voye, Grace Whah, Frederick Whitlow, Ian Woodard, Madison Wrigley and Zachary Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Dylan Anderson, Claire Bailey, Sydney Balas, Gavin Bonner, Savanna Bozanic, Ryan Carter, Reece Clark, Andrew Cobb, Avery Cook, Cody Cornelison, Jaelynne Corral, Austynn Dalton, Hunter Dempsey, Emma Dillingham, Alyssa Donovan, Julia Dujmovich, Riley Dwyer, Melanie Erkman, Natalie Erkman, Samuel Fender, Anekah Fish, Andrew Green, Richard Grutsch III, Dylan Hilzley, Sarah Holba, Victoria Knies, Penelope Lawrence, Caitlyn Leep, Avery McMillan, Avery Montgomery, Jordan Montoya, Colton Myers, Carter Nance, Tyler Nemtuda, Leah Nittner, Blaise Perez, Nathaniel Perry, Nathan Potesta, Abigail Raines, Dylan Richardson, Isabel Richey, Rhianna Ritz, Julia Rivera, Michael Samuelson Jr, Sophia Spirrison, William Strand, Matthew Szymaszek, Christian Valdivia, Sydni Vale, Jack Ward, Jacob Warren, Shayne Wassell, Max Weller, Taylor Wilson, Megan Wing and Daniel Zielinski.

Westchester Intermediate School has recognized 252 students on the honor roll for earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the first nine weeks’. Of those, 101 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the first nine weeks' grading period.

The 127 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Fatima Ahmad, Sabrina Ali, Agia Amezcua-Bone, Anna Anton, Alexis Avey, Hailey Ayala, Hannah Ayala, Sarah Basso, Angelique Berg, Cory Boren, Kaitlin Browne, Shelby Bullock, Rachel Byrnside, Hunter Carlson, Alyssa Cole, James Cory II, Kylee Donnella, Lucas Driskill, Anjali Dziarski, Chad Dzierba, Meghan Eldridge, Jadah Eshenaur, Alec Fulayter, Jennifer Gillen, Nicholas Harmon, Samuel Houghteling, Zoe Hugunin, Brock Hurst, Ainsley Johnston, Azeezjamal Lakhani, Mya Lee, Lorann Lombardini, Nicolo Lovinello, Hannah Manske, Hokulani McCracken, Kamryn Moehl, Prabhjot Nagra, Emma Olson, Anna Parkinson, Andrea Peck, Eli Pokorney, Marguerite Ponda, Riley Randall, Grace Rosser, Olivia Rowe, Zoie Russell, George Sakelaris, Anica Seat, Karanbir Singh, Marney Sisson, Sarah Smith, Shelby Stone, Alyssa Thompson, Grace Wilcox and Branden Wong.

Honor Roll: Sofia Acevedo, Stephanie Archbald, Alexis Benko, Hannah Bennett, Charles Bernth, Travis Biancardi, Morgan Brown, Kaitlyn Brueggert, Samantha Bunning, Mallory Bushue, Roman Camacho, Luke Caylor, Emily Cerceo, Jasraj Chohan, Sanraj Chohan, Christopher Conaway, Adeene Devine, Lindsey Dibble, Alexandra Dines, Felicity Dorton, Kyle Egener, Jenna Elliott, Logan Funderburg, Kaila Gallina, Kody Goin, David Hamady, Mark Hannah, Destinee Harrell, Taylor Johnson, Kearra Kaufman, Lindsay Kaurich, Colin Kenney, Kardiay Kirk, Shayna Kraft, Jeremy Krantz, Claire Kroeger, Eric Lohse, Matthew Malave, Isaac McDaniel, Adeline McElfresh, Eric McLaughlin, Victoria Merkel, Devin Michael, Shannon Michaels, Logan Miller, Courtney Milzarek, Nicholas Mullen, Bryce Norton, Joshua Palmer, Abigail Parkerson, Brice Petre, Alexis Polite, Nicholas Ponda, Justin Privett, Ariel Rohe, Hannah Roth, Morgan Sauter, Caroline Scheidt, Logan Scott, Brandon Shea, Bacchus Sikora, Alexis Smith, Logan Stewart, Jessica Stokes, Jonathan Sumita, Aliza Tannish, Catelyn Trafny, Devin Trusty and Noah Wilmoth.

The 125 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Joseph Adcock, Jenna Aguilar-Polowsky, Calvin Anders, Caroline Ausema, Emerson Babcock, David Burdine, Harmony Burton, Jacob Cabo, Robert Capehart III, Sawyer Castro, Elizabeth Cindric, Ryan Clancy, Seth Conway, Jacob Coslet, Dylan Draves, Andrew Engels, Madalyn Figg, Caiden Garcia, Brooke Gifford, Abigail Gillespie, Trey Griffin, Hannah Grimes, Faith Hallas, Skylar Hayden, Alyssa Heilmann, Abby Henderson, Sophia Hunzelman, Drake Joiner, Kaylie Kallen, Ryan Kendall, Ella Lesnick, Caroline Liapes, Charles Liapes, Riley McCoy, John McDowell, Kyle McEuen, Zachary Mullins, Lukas Needham, Abigail Palmer, Grace Rehtorik, Gianna Roque, Eve Senderhauf, William Shook, Madison Simons, Joshua Sweet and Marshall Williams.

Honor Roll: Andrew Alders, Daniel Anderson, Logan Archambault, Trent Barger, Holly Boren, Julie Brown, Madison Bryant, Zachary Bryant, Matthew Bryner, Olivia Cappos, Calvin Carden, Nicholas Carlson, Meghan Cary, Daniel Casiano, Fatima Chavez, Logan Clark, Kassidy Crowell, Paisley Daumer, Triniti Davis, Delano Davison, Abigail Decker, Haven Dutro, Andrew Emmons, Autumn Fisher, Corey Fladeland, Anna Gardner, Rose Gemeinhart, Grant Gilbertson, Emily Gonzalez, Lauren Griffith, Destiny Gruett, Quinn Gubbe, Samantha Henderson, Jackson Hillman, Alex Hutson, Tyler Huyser, Grace Jamrok, Miles Janowski, Olivia Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Austen Jones, Jackson Kerkes, Hailey Kozuszek, Meghan Kurdys, Olivia Leary, Abbey Leffert, Michael Lemus, Madelynn Lessard, Indigo Loving, Theresa Mahoney, Jenna McBride, James Navarro, William Nelson, Jason Pabon II, Vincent Panozzo, Arti Patel, Katrina Payne, Christopher Peffers, Wesley Petersen, Janet Portelli, Megan Pratt, Nathan Quinn, Jacob Roof, Gwendolyn Sanders, Charlie Skube, Ryan Slivka, Shelby Smith, Timothy Stablein, Alexzander Sufana, Haleigh Sutton, Alexander Szmutko V, Lucas Trinks, Zachary VanFleet, Sebastien Volk, Joseph Wadowski, Kambron Whitaker, Nicholas Winland, Anthony Wise, Haley Woudema, Sadie Wright and Alivia Zavala.