Lake Central Girls, Crown Point Boys 2014-15 Duneland Athletic Conference All-Sports Rankings

By: Duneland Athletic Conference Last Updated: June 12, 2015

2015-DAC-Girls-Track-lcNow that the 2014-15 school year is over, the Duneland Athletic Conference has tallied up each school's finish in each sport and the results are in: Lake Central High School will take the All-Sports Title for the girls and Crown Point High School topped the rankings for the boys!

The Indians had a stellar year, with first-place finishes in golf, basketball and track & field, to go along with second-place finishes in cross country, volleyball, and soccer.

On the boys' side, Crown Point took first with top finishes in golf and tennis, and second-place finishes in football and wrestling.

Boys

SchoolCross CountryTennisFootballSoccerBasketballWrestlingSwimmingBaseballTrackGolfPointsPlace
Crown Point41233.5231.561271
Lake Central35135.54.521.53230.52
Valparaiso12.56314.54424323
Chesterton62.5315.561573404
La Porte2465.588535551.55
Portage5685.5716.5617536
Michigan City7865.5716.561761.57
Merrillville8747.5276.57.54664.58

Girls

SchoolCross CountryVolleyballGolfSoccerBasketballSwimmingGymnasticsSoftballTrackTennisPointsPlace
Lake Central2212137315.527.51
Crown Point633442512.5131.52
Valparaiso114364162.5735.53
Chesterton56218164.543.5314
La Porte44562584.57247.55
Portage3766662265.548.56
Merrillville7886383768647
Michigan City8578674883.564.58